Privacy policy

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

When you browse the www.adeo.com site, you do so in the strictest of anonymity. We do not record any personal information at this stage, within the meaning of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms.
Your browser, on the other hand, automatically tells us what type of computer and operating system you are using.

USE OF COOKIES

The www.adeo.com site uses “cookies”. Cookies are small text files containing a number of information that are stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you browse a website. These cookies are then sent back to the originating site each time you visit it. Among other things, they allow the website to recognize you on your subsequent visits. You can find more information about cookies by visiting one of these sites: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/en/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en/.Un cookie ne nous permet pas de vous identifier personnellement. En revanche, il enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation de votre terminal sur notre site :
The cookies that we issue on your terminal allow us to:

  • Recognize your browser when you connect to our site,
  • Adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your terminal,
  • Establish attendance statistics (number of visits, pages viewed, date and time of consultation, etc.), allowing us to continuously improve our services.

At the end of your visit, this information will be deleted from your computer. We do not keep any trace of it.
The registration of a cookie remains subject to your will and your choice. You therefore have the option of configuring your browser software to oppose, totally or partially (in particular depending on the issuer) the registration of “cookies”. The configuration of your Internet browser also gives you the possibility of accepting or rejecting cookies on an ad hoc basis, before the latter is saved in your terminal. You can finally configure your Internet browser in “Private Browsing” mode, depending on the browser you are using.

To delete cookies on Internet Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
To delete cookies on Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/effacer-cookies-supprimer-infos-sites-enregistrees
To delete cookies on Safari:
http://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR
To delete cookies on Google Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
You can also manage Flash content related to your browsing through the Adobe Flash Player manager: http://www.adobe.com/support/documentation/fr/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html

CONSERVATION OF COOKIES

Your electronic identification data, as well as cookies, are kept for a maximum of 2 years from their collection.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We make every effort to ensure the security of the data transmitted by you through state-of-the-art physical, electronic and administrative procedures.

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

ADEO undertakes not to disclose your personal information to any third party.
However, legislation or legal proceedings may require us to transmit your personal data to a judicial or administrative authority empowered by law.
In this particular case, ADEO will act in accordance with the legislative provisions in force and will make its best efforts to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal data when they are transmitted to the aforementioned authorities.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION, CORRECTION AND SUPRESSION

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you.
You can exercise this right by sending your request by mail to the contact details below:

ADEO
Communications management
135, avenue Sadi Carnot
CS 00001 59790 RONCHIN FRANCE

In order for us to be able to satisfy this request, you must send us the elements necessary for your identification: name, first name, e-mail and possibly your postal address.